Name / Stock Number: CS73196

other name: mcr-2 (5-6-11)

donor stock number: mcr-2

NASC stock number: N73196

Resource Type: seed

Availability: not available

Donors:
  • Anna Dobritsa

Donation Date: 05/16/2022

Date Released: 06/06/2022

Description:

mcr-2 mutant discovered in a forward genetic screen performed on an EMS-mutagenized Ler population

Growth Requirement: none

Marker:

Background: Ler (Landsberg erecta)

ABRC Comment:

Format Shipped: 100 seeds per vial

Base / Commercial Price: $13 / $104

Germplasm

2

reduction in pollen aperture number

Arabidopsis thaliana 3702

Additional Information

DOI PubMed
10.7554/eLife.71061 34591014

Quality Control Comments

There is no quality control data for this stock.